PPLOGO.jpg
IMG_3375 (1280x853).jpg

B O A R D  &  C O M M I T T E E  T O O L S

Board

Board

Forum

(private)

Board

Document Management

(private)

Board

Operations Documents

(private)

Ponds and Preserves Committee

Ponds Committee

Web Page

(public)

Ponds Committee

Document Management

(private)

Maintenance Committee (MC)

Maintenance Committee

Web Page

(public)

Maintenance Committee

Document Management

(private)

Communications Committee

Communications Committee

Document Management

(private)

Architectural Review Committee (ARC)

ARC Committee

Document Management

(private)

B O A R D  M E M B E R S  &

C O M M I T T E E   M E M B E R S

 
Rivendell Board of Directors
Larry Dobias, Director - President
Liaison to the Ponds & Preserves Committee &
Communications Committee
dobiasle@gmail.com
Greg Volack, Director - Vice President
Liaison to Maintenance Committee &
ARC Committee
   gregvolack@gmail.com
Catherine Daignault, Director - Treasurer
Liaison to Pool Committee &
Cert Committee
catdaignault@yahoo.com
George Smith, Director - Secretary
Liaison to Block Captain Committee &
Fine Admin Committee &
Social Committee
glsmithrivendellhoa@gmail.com
John Fitzgibbon, Director at Large
   john.fitz48@gmail.com
 


The Cottages Board of Directors
RU1NA=Rivendell Unit 1 Neighborhood Association
 
Marilee Casale, President
marileecasale@gmail.com
John Martin, 1st Vice President
4johnmartin@gmail.com
Carole Myles, 2nd Vice President
claylane@aol.com
Bob Metelko, Treasurer
bob@csdsinc.net

Kathi Webber, Secretary
kathi.travel@gmail.com


Patio Homes Board of Directors

Bob Thierfelder, President
Dan Tavares, Secretary
Randy Price, Treasurer


The Villas Board of Directors

Sherry Sholtis, President
Meredith Pike, Vice President
Barbara Loe, Treasurer

Communications Committee
Chair: Kristine Nichel (kristine@nickelcommunications.com)
Board Liaison: Larry Dobias
  Newsletter: Frank Diteljan, Carol Heckert, Lesley Sterling
Directory: Kay Mruz
Webmaster: Gary Mruz
Architectural Review Committee (ARC)
Chair: Greg Warner
Contact for Questions or Submissions: rivendell@mgmt.tv
  Board Liaison: Greg Volack
Members: Joe Casale, Rich Bunce, Steven Staley, Yelitza Staley,
Maria Ilioff, Rachel Zipay, Peter Strauss, Jim Duncan


Maintenance Committee (MC)
Chair: Chuck Pertile (noplans12@gmail.com)
  Board Liaison: Greg Volack
Members: Ken Heckert, Carole Miles, Mark Giordano,
DaveCook, Kevin Humbert, Dave Gill, Peter Daignault,
Charlie Warren, Sue Huff, Shirley Fair
Ponds & Preserves Committee
Chair: Bob Frank (frank@ohio.edu)
Board Liaison: Larry Dobias
Members: Dave Gill, Ken Heckert, Tom Hurban,
Edith Norby, Sue Remy, Norma Lee Rhines,
Allie Sandow, Melle Lee Warren
Pool Committee
Chair: Cathy Daignault (catdaignault@yahoo.com)
Board Liaison: Cathy Daignault
Members: Barbara Loe, Paul Sarno, Nina Kretez, Lindanell Zwerling,
Joseph Zwerling, Mike Francis, Peter Daignault
Social Committee
Chair: Carolyn Kenney (kenneycsrq@gmail.com)
Board Liaison: George Smith
Members: Darragh Briffet, Kristen Ellison,
Kathy Halaiko,  Sallie Hawkins, Maria Ilioff,
Deb Jones, Adele Kellman, Kathy Lysak,
Lenora McComas, Karen Price, Melle Lee Warren
Fine Administration Committee (FAC)
Chair Robert Thierfelder (rcthierfelder@gmail.com)
Board Liaison: George Smith
Members: Ken Alerie, Bill Bloom, Mary Kennedy
CERT Committee
Chair: Paul Englert (paule253@hotmail.com)
Board Liaison: Cathy Daignault
Members: Need Volunteers. Please contact Paul if interested.
Block Captain Committee
Chair: OPEN
Board Liaison: George Smith
 
Block Captains

SALLY HAWKINS - Anna Hope Lane & Crane Prairie way

JANET HALL - Lost Creek Court

OPEN - 1064 to 1101 Mallard Marsh Drive

JANET ROMIG - 1104 to 1152 Mallard Marsh Drive

SILKE SCHINNEN - 1155 to 1212 Mallard Marsh Drive

ROBERT AXSIOM - Meadow Sweet Circle

NANCY AND MICHAEL STOLL - Millpond Court

DIANE TOMER - Oak Meadow Lane

JONAS MEYER - Oak Preserve Lane 

CATHY DAIGNAULT - 672 to 735 Shadow Bay Way

DAVID GILL - 739 to 778 Shadow Bay Way

DON & MARGARET ROSER - 782 to 820 Shadow Bay Way

RACHEL NORTH ZIPAY - Clear Creek Drive

BARBARA VALDAHL - Eagle Isle Court

FRED  & NORMA LEE RHINES - 701 - 734 Fordingbridge Way

JUDY SOKAL - 735 - 779 Fordingbridge Way

PAUL ENGLERT - Golden Pond Court

DOUGLAS BURKARD - New Forest Lane

MIRINDA ROY - 741 to 802 Placid Lake Drive + Foothill Court

CAROL AND KEN HECKERT - 803 to 835 Placid Lake Drive

DEBORAH YOHN - 842 to 882 Placid Lake Drive

MARY KENNEDY - 900 to 956 Scherer Way 

MARIA ILLIOF - 960 to 1016 Scherer Way 

CHUCK PERTILE - 1019 TO 1103 Scherer Way 

& 1109 to 1133 Scherer Way 

KRISTEN ELLISON - Stillwater Court and Rivendell Blvd

JOHN FITZGIBBON, DON & MARGARET ROSER, 

MITZI & MARK BRUCK, ROZ BERGMAN, 

TERI AND HOWARD POST, KATHI SCHNEIDER